Medindia

X

Buceta-C (Caffeine) Price List

Medindia's Drug Price List currently has 97,342 brands. New ones are added everyday, please write to us if a brand you know is missing from our list.

Drug information on Buceta-C (Caffeine) from Ravian Life Sciences (P) Ltd

Combination of Generics - Caffeine, Ibuprofen, Paracetamol
page image
Advertisement

Buceta-C Price Details

Trade Name Buceta-C
Manufacturer Ravian Life Sciences (P) Ltd
Unit 400mg/325mg/25mg
Type Tablet
Quantity 100Tablet
Price 47.5
Advertisement
Disclaimer : The Price of the drugs indicated above may not match the actual price at which they are sold. Prices can change depending on many factors, including local taxes. These are only approximate indicative prices of the drug.

Caffeine Drug Information 


This combination medication contains analgesic, antipyretic and depressant agent, prescribed for tension headache, pain and anxiety. It works by relaxing muscle contractions. Acetaminophen is a pain reliever and fever reducer, butalbital relaxes muscle contractions involved in a tension headache and caffeine is a central nervous system stimulant which relaxes muscle contractions in blood vessels to improve blood flow. Read More
Advertisement

Other Caffeine Brands

Brand Name Combination Generics Manufacturers Type
 Abalgin Caffeine, Chlorpheniramine Maleate, Paracetamol Vostok & Wilcure Remedies Tablet
 Abufen - C Acetaminophen, Caffeine, Ibuprofen Shinto Biotec Ltd Tablet
 Accu Kof Caffeine, Chlorpheniramine Maleate, Paracetamol, Pseudoephedrine Accura Care Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd Tablet
 Acelamine Caffeine, Chlorpheniramine Maleate, Paracetamol, Pseudoephedrine Orison Pharmaceuticals Tablet
 Achrid Caffeine, Ibuprofen, Paracetamol Agron Remedies Pvt Ltd Tablet
 Acicold Caffeine, Chlorpheniramine Maleate, Paracetamol, Phenylpropanolamine Jocund India Ltd. Tablet   
 Acicold Caffeine, Chlorpheniramine Maleate, Paracetamol, Phenylephrine Acichem Laboratories Tablet   
 Acolate Tab Caffeine, Chlorpheniramine Maleate, Paracetamol, Phenylephrine Gujarat Terce Laboratories Ltd. Tablet   
 Acolate Tablet (2.5mg/10mg/325mg/30mg) Levocetirizine dihydrochloride 2.5mg+Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 10mg+Paracetamol 325mg+Caffeine 30mg Gujarat Terce Tablet
 Actiffit Caffeine, Paracetamol, Phenylpropanolamine Boffin Biotech Pvt Ltd Tablet
View All Single Generics (2) Combination Generics (349)
Advertisement

You May Also Like

Advertisement
View All
s
K -Gem - Price Details
S
Aceburg SP - Price Details